2019 Florida Tow Show Schedule

Thursday, April 11

TimeEvent Name 
8:00AM-11:00PMShuttle Bus
10:00AM-12:00PMTow Safe Meeting - By Invite Only
11:00AM12th Annual USAC/MD Charity Golf Classic
12:00PMFREE Registration
7:00PMTow Show Kick-Off Party

Friday, April 12

TimeEvent Name 
8:00AM-11:00PMShuttle Bus
8:30AMFREE Registration
9:00AMTow Truck Beauty Contest Registration
9:00AM-5:00PMExhibits Open
9:00AM-9:45AMNew Options for Easier & More Effective Dispatching & Pricing
9:15AM-10AMBMW Class
10:00AM-10:45AMWork Smarter Not Harder – Marketing Your Website
10:15AM-10:45AMAchieving Efficiency and Accuracy Class
11:00AM-12:00PM On the Defensive: Protecting Your Employees from Accidents and Injury
11:00AM-11:45AMMaserati Class
12:30PM-2:30PMLockout Class by Steve Young
1:00PM-2:30PMBilling for Debris Cleanup, An Untapped Resource
How to Get paid for Your Service
1:00 PM-5:00PMAlternative Fuel & Electric Vehicles Training
By Jason Emery
1:30PM-3:00PMFlorida Lien and Title Workshop
By DHSMV Carole Jean Jordan
7:00 PM-11PMCustomer Appreciation Night & Street Party

Saturday, April 13

TimeEvent Name 
8:00AM-11:00PMShuttle Bus
8:30AMFREE Registration
9:00AM-9:45AMAfter the Accident: What to Expect
9:00AM-9:45AMYou Tow – Let Your Software Handle the Rest
9:00AM-2:00PMHeavy Duty Training Session
By Wes Wilburn of the American
Towing & Recovery Institute
9:00AM-2:00PM LIl’ Towers Event
9:00AM-5:00PMExhibits Open
9:15AM-10:00AMFerrari Class
10:00AMTow Truck Beauty Contest Judging
10:00AM-10:45AM Winning The Google Battle for Calls
10:00AM-12:00PMFlorida Lien and Title Workshop
By DHSMV Carole Jean Jordan
10:15AM-10:45AMOvercoming Obstacles Class
11:00AM-11:45 AM“Towing with technology”
Presented by Sam Johnson
11:00AM-11:45AMGeneral Motors Class
11:00AM- 4:00PMNEW Dispatch Anywhere/TowMagic Q&A
11:30AM-1:00PMWomen of the Towing Industry Luncheon
Presented by:  PWOF - Women's Division
1:00PM-3:00PMLockout Class by Steve Young
5:00PM-5:30PMThe Lucky Winner of the Hino/Miller Truck to be Drawn
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMAllstate Family Fun Night
Tow Truck Beauty Contest Awards Presentation at the Allstate Appreciation Night

Sunday, April 14

TimeEvent Name 
8:00AM-2:00PMShuttle Bus
9:00AM-12:00PMExhibits Open


Schedule Subject to Change